Board and Staff

Board of Directors

Michael White, Chairman
Ellen Mazo, Secretary
Winston J. Rajakumar, Treasurer

Dede Acer
Mary-Lou Arscott
Lisa M. Cibik
Sherry L. DuCarme
Daniel S. Heit
Delanie Jenkins
John W. Lantz
Jim Matthews
Nancy Ostrow
Tracey Taylor Perles
Hilary Robinson
Sharon Semenza
Robert Sendall
Alice R. Snyder
Elaine Stone
Viju Verghis
Jake Witherell
Maureen Young

A. Bruce Bowden, Chairman Emeritus
Barbara Luderowski, In Memoriam

MF Staff

Hayley Haldeman | Interim Executive Director
Frankie Baker | Shop Assistant
Sarah Baker | Museum Educator
Peter Barbor | Visitor Experience Associate
Laurie Barnes | Director of Education
David Beck | Café Assistant
Jalea Bell | Visitor Experience Associate
Sinead Bligh | Project Digitization Archivist
Danny Bracken | Exhibitions Manager
Justice Britton | Sanitization Associate
Richena Brockinson | Museum Educator
Mattie Cannon | Teen Cooperative Coordinator
Nicole Conte | Café Assistant
Fiona De Los Rios | Visitor Experience Associate
Taylor Erickson | Museum Educator
Neaco Fox | Accessibility Coordinator
Ashe Francette | Visitor Experience Associate
Marlon Fullenwider | Museum Educator
Matthew Gaspersic | Visitor Experience Associate
Catherine Greninger | Advancement Associate
Sarah Hallett | Archivist
Zach Harris | Office & Visitor Services Manager
Josh Ice | Exhibitions Coordinator
Derek January | Digital Content & Marketing Associate
Erika Johnson | Visitor Experience Associate
Jeanne Johnson | HR & Business Manager
Kelly Johnston | Café Manager
Amy Kaplan | Volunteer & Intern Coordinator
Jamie Karpinski | Graphic Designer
Vanessa Kettering | Museum Educator
Pam Lezark | Chief Financial Officer
Mallory Locante | Museum Store Manager
Luke McCann | Museum Educator
Taylor Medwid | Visitor Experience Associate
Mary Peltz | Development Manager
Joe Praksti | Visitor Experience Coordinator
Amanda Reinard | Events Manager
Kayden Roger | Visitor Experience Associate
Hudson Rush | Outreach Program Manager
Jenn Tharp | Weekend Coordinator
Danielle Thomas | Museum Educator
Alyssa Waldron | Visitor Experience Coordinator
Traci Weatherford-Brown | Chief Advancement & Strategic Initiatives Officer
Kristi Werkheiser | Education Program Manager
Alice Winn | Visitor Experience Associate
Ray Zarzeczny | Building Manager