Board and Staff

Board of Directors

Michael White, Chair
John W. Lantz, Treasurer
Ellen Mazo, Secretary

Dede Acer
Mary-Lou Arscott
Lisa M. Cibik
Sherry L. DuCarme
Daniel S. Heit
Delanie Jenkins
Jim Matthews
Nancy Ostrow
Tracey Taylor Perles
Sharon Semenza
Robert Sendall
Alice R. Snyder
Elaine Stone
Viju Verghis
Jake Witherell
Maureen Young

A. Bruce Bowden, Chairman Emeritus
Barbara Luderowski, In Memoriam

MF Staff

Hayley Haldeman | Interim Executive Director

Janna Arnold | Exhibitions Installer
Frankie Baker | Shop Assistant
Sarah Baker | Museum Educator & Teaching Artist
Peter Barbor | Visitor Experience Associate
Laurie Barnes | Director of Education
Jalea Bell | Visitor Experience Associate
Sinéad Bligh | Project Digitization Archivist
Danny Bracken | Exhibitions Manager
Justice Britton | Sanitization Associate
Richena Brockinson | Museum Educator
Mattie Cannon | Teen Cooperative Coordinator
Nicole Conte | Café Assistant
Maddie Craig | Sanitization Associate
Dig Devine | Exhibitions Installer
Taylor Erickson | Museum Educator & Teaching Artist
Neaco Fox | Accessibility Coordinator
Ashe Francette | Visitor Experience Associate
Marlon Fullenwider | Visitor Experience Associate
Matthew Gaspersic | Visitor Experience Associate
Catherine Greninger | Advancement Associate
Sarah Hallett | Archivist
Josh Ice | Exhibitions Coordinator
Derek January | Digital Content & Marketing Associate
Erika Johnson | Visitor Experience Associate
Jeanne Johnson | HR & Business Manager
Kelly Johnston | Café Manager
Amy Kaplan | Volunteer & Intern Coordinator
Jamie Karpinski | Graphic Designer
Vanessa Kettering | Museum Educator & Teaching Artist
Pam Lezark | Chief Financial Officer
Mallory Locante | Museum Store Manager & Membership Promoter
Luke McCann | Museum Educator, Visitor Experience Associate & Teaching Artist
Taylor Medwid | Museum Educator & Visitor Experience Associate
Mary Peltz | Development Manager
Joe Praksti | Visitor Experience Associate & Coordinator
Amanda Reinard | Events Manager
Jennifer Ramsey | Exhibitions Installer
Kayden Rodger | Visitor Experience Associate
Hudson Rush | Outreach Program Manager
Jenn Tharp | Weekend Coordinator
Danielle Thomas | Museum Educator
Alyssa Waldron | Visitor Experience Associate & Coordinator
Traci Weatherford-Brown | Chief Advancement & Strategic Initiatives Officer
Kristi Werkheiser | Education Program Manager
Alice Winn | Museum Educator & Visitor Experience Associate
Ray Zarzeczny | Building Manager